DEOs, EROs, AEROs, and EOs Contacts

Sl No. District Names District Election Officers Names Telephones Number Email Ids
1 Imphal East Dr. Rangitabali Waikhom, IAS DC/DEO 0385-2458387 deoimphaleast.mn@gov.in
2 Imphal West Shri N. Praveen Singh, IAS DC/DEO 0385-2414615 deoimphalwest.mn@gov.in
3 Bishnupur Smt Neeta Arambam, IAS DC/DEO 03879-222212 deobishnupur.mn@gov.in
4 Thoubal Smt. N Bandana Devi IAS, DC/DEO 03848-222662 deothoubal.mn@gov.in
5 Chandel Shri Krishna Kumar, IAS DC/DEO 03872-232221 deochandel.mn@gov.in
6 Ukhrul Shri Joseph Pauline Kamson, IAS DC/DEO 0385-2458387 deoukhrul.mn@gov.in
7 Senapati Smt. Lalithambigai K, lAS DC/DEO 0385-2451188 deosenapati.mn@gov.in
8 Tamenglong Shri Armstrong Pame, IAS DC/DEO 03877-222003 deotamenglong.mn@gov.in
9 Churachandpur Shri Pawan Yadav, IAS DC/DEO 03879-222212 deochurachandpur.mn@gov.in
10 Jiribam Shri Malemnganba Chenglei, IAS DC/DEO - deojiribam.mn@gov.in
11 Kangpokpi Shri Somorjit Salam, IAS DC/DEO 03880-263401 dckangpokpi14@gmail.com
Sl No. District Name AC No. AC Names Name of ERO Email Ids
1 Imphal East 1 & 8 Khundrakpam & Lamlai Shri T Millikan Singh, SDO/AERO/ERO Sawombung eros14a01n08.mn@gov.in
2 Imphal East 2 Heingang Shri Lanjoy Thoudam, BDO/ERO Imphal East II eros14a02.mn@gov.in
3 Imphal East 3 Khurai Mangminlian Vaiphei, AC to DC/ERO Imphal East eros14a03.mn@gov.in
4 Imphal East 4 & 5 Kshetrigao & Thongju Shri Bhungba Maibam Khuman, SDO/ERO Porompat eros14a04n05.mn@gov.in
5 Imphal East 6 & 7 Keirao & Andro Smt Angom Shijalembi Chanu, SDO/AERO/ERO Keirao Bitra eros14a06n07.mn@gov.in
6 Imphal East 14 & 15 Yaiskul & Wangkhei Shamin Ahmad Shah, ADC/ERO Imphal East eros14a14n15.mn@gov.in
7 Imphal West 9 & 11 Thangmeiband & Sagolband Shri Bisheshwar Khumukcham, SDO/ERO Lamphel eros14a09na11.mn@gov.in
8 Imphal West 10 Uripok Shri H. Sukumar Singh AC to DC (II)/ERO, Imphal West eros14a10.mn@gov.in
9 Imphal West 12 & 13 Keishamthong & Singjamei Shri T Manihar Singh, ADC/ERO Imphal West eros14a12na13.mn@gov.in
10 Imphal West 16 & 17 Sekmai & Lamsang Smt. Salam Padmapati, SDO/ERO Lamsang eros14a16na17.mn@gov.in
11 Imphal West 18 & 19 Konthoujam & Patsoi Suleiman Daulat Khan, SDO/ERO Patsoi eros14a18na19.mn@gov.in
12 Imphal West 20 & 21 Langthabal & Naoriya Phakhanglakpa Md. Imram Khan, AC to DC (I)/ERO, Imphal West eros14a20na21.mn@gov.in
13 Imphal West 22 & 23 Wangoi & Mayang Imphal Shri M. Paurallung Kabui, SDO/ERO Wangoi eros14a22na23.mn@gov.in
14 Bishnupur 24 & 25 Nambol & Oinam Shri Chandam Bobo Singh, SDO/ERO Nambol eros14a24na25.mn@gov.in
15 Bishnupur 26 Bishenpur S. Surchandra Singh, SDO/ERO Bishenpur eros14a24.mn@gov.in
16 Bishnupur 27 & 29 Moirang & Kumbi Shri Chirom Somorendro Singh, SDO/ERO Moirang eros14a27na29.mn@gov.in
17 Bishnupur 28 Thanga Shri Laishram Bobi Singh, AC to DC/ERO Bishnupur eros14a28.mn@gov.in
18 Thoubal 30 Lilong Md. Ziaur Rahman, SDO/ERO Lilong eros14a30.mn@gov.in
19 Thoubal 31 Thoubal Shri Polem Lenin Singh, AC to DC/ERO Thoubal eros14a31.mn@gov.in
20 Thoubal 32 & 35 Wangkhem & Khangabok Shri Mayengbam Ingocha Singh, SDO/ERO Thoubal eros14a32na35.mn@gov.in
21 Thoubal 33 & 34 Heirok & Wangjing Tentha Shri L. Radhakanta Singh ADC/ERO, Thoubal eros14a33na34.mn@gov.in
22 Thoubal 36 & 37 Wabgai & Kakching Shri M Kapajit Singh, SDO/ERO, Kakching eros14a36na37.mn@gov.in
23 Thoubal 38 & 39 Hiyanglam & Sugnoo Shri Abujam Romen Singh, SDO/ERO, Waikhong eros14a38na39.mn@gov.in
24 Jiribam 40 Jiribam Shri N Bankim Singh, ADC/ERO Jiribam eros14a40.mn@gov.in
25 Chandel 41 Chandel Shri Dr Chinglenkhomba, ADC/ERO Chandel eros14a41.mn@gov.in
26 Chandel 42 Tengnoupal Shri Manikanta Laishram, ADC/ERO Moreh eros14a42.mn@gov.in
27 Ukhrul 43 & 45 Phungyar(ST) & Chingai(ST) Shri Dipu Gangmei, ADC/ERO Ukhrul eros14a43na45.mn@gov.in
28 Ukhrul 44 Ukhrul(ST) Shri HL Christian Home SDO/ERO, Ukhrul eros14a28.mn@gov.in
29 Kangpokpi 46 Saikul(ST) Shri Subinson Sapam, SDO/ERO Saikul eros14a46.mn@gov.in
30 Senapati 47 & 48 Karong(ST) & Mao(ST) Shri R K Dayananda Singh, ADC/ERO Senapati eros14a47na48.mn@gov.in
31 Senapati 49 Tadubi Shri Krishna Kumar, SDO/ERO Mao, Maram, & Tadubi eros14a49.mn@gov.in
32 Senapati 50 Kangpokpi Shri Lalramsang Infimate, ADC/ERO Kangpokpi eros14a50.mn@gov.in
33 Senapati 51 Saitu Dr. N.Johnson Meitei, SDO/AERO/ERO Saitu Gamphazol eros14a51.mn@gov.in
34 Tamenglong 52 Tamei(ST) Ms. Renee Newmai, SDO/ERO Tamei eros14a52.mn@gov.in
35 Tamenglong 53 & 54 Tamenglong & Nungba Kajaigai Gangmei, ADC/ERO Tamenglong eros14a53na54.mn@gov.in
36 Churachandpur 55 & 56 Tipaimukh(ST) &Thanlon(ST) Thienlaljoy Gangte ADC/ERO Pherzawl eros14a55na56.mn@gov.in
37 Churachandpur 57 & 60 Henglep(ST) & Singhat (ST) Thangboi Gangte, ADC/ERO Churachandpur eros14a57na60.mn@gov.in
38 Churachandpur 58 Churachandpur(ST) Ginmuan Ngaihte, SDO/ERO Churachandpur eros14a58.mn@gov.in
39 Churachandpur 59 Saikot (ST) Sharath Arroju, SDO/ERO Tuibong eros14a59.mn@gov.in
Sl No. District Name AC No. AC Names Name of ERO Email Ids
1 Imphal East 1 Khundrakpam Khagembam Jayanta Singh, SDC Sagolmang aeros14a01n1.mn@gov.in
2 Imphal East 2 Heingang Lukram Herojit Singh, SDC Heingang aeros14a02n1.mn@gov.in
3 Imphal East 3 Khurai Ksh Renu Devi, SDC Sawombung aeros14a03n1.mn@gov.in
4 Imphal East 4 Kshetrigao Sapam Jotin Singh, SDC Porompat aeros14a04n1.mn@gov.in
5 Imphal East 5 Thongju Akoijam Dallilma Devi, SDC Bashikhong aeros14a05n1.mn@gov.in
6 Imphal East 6 Keirao Irengbam Sandoz Singh, SDC Keirao aeros14a06n1.mn@gov.in
7 Imphal East 7 Andro Nonganba Konjengbam , SDC Tulihal aeros14a07n1.mn@gov.in
8 Imphal East 8 Lamlai Shri Scindia Laipubam, SDC (HQ), Sawombung aeros14a08n1.mn@gov.in
9 Imphal East 14 & 15 Yaiskul & Wangkhei Shri Pritam Naorem, SDC(HQ) Porompat aeros14a14na15n1.mn@gov.in
10 Imphal West 9 & 10 Thangmeiband & Uripok Rishikanta Loitongbam, SDC Central, IW aeros14a09na10n1.mn@gov.in
11 Imphal West 11 Sagolband Shri M Suranjoy Singh, (Sub-Registrar HQ IW) aeros14a11n1.mn@gov.in
12 Imphal West 12 & 13 Keishamthong & Singjamei Soibam Yaiphabi, SDC (HQ), Lamphel aeros14a12na13n1.mn@gov.in
13 Imphal West 16 Sekmai Shri Th. Biren Singh, SDC Sekmai aeros14a16n1.mn@gov.in
14 Imphal West 17 Lamsang Nongmeikapam Shantabir Singh, SDC Lamsang aeros14a17n1.mn@gov.in
15 Imphal West 18 Konthoujam Shri S. Bishorjit Singh, SDC Konthoujam aeros14a18n1.mn@gov.in
16 Imphal West 19 Patsoi Zari Shimray , SDC Patsoi aeros14a19n1.mn@gov.in
17 Imphal West 20 Langthabal Thiyam Surma, SDC Lilong Chajing aeros14a20n1.mn@gov.in
18 Imphal West 21 Naoriya Phakhanglakpa Hoihoi Vaphei, SDC Hiyangthang aeros14a21n1.mn@gov.in
19 Imphal West 22 Wangoi Miss Rani Kamei, SDC Wangoi aeros14a22n1.mn@gov.in
20 Imphal West 23 Mayang Imphal Laishram Dineshwor, SDC Mayang Imphal aeros14a23n1.mn@gov.in
21 Bishnupur 24 Nambol S Hemanta Meitei, SDC Nambol aeros14a24n1.mn@gov.in
22 Bishnupur 25 Oinam S Budhichandra Singh, SDC Oinam aeros14a25n1.mn@gov.in
23 Bishnupur 26 Bishenpur Shri Okram Robert, SDC Bishenpur aeros14a26n1.mn@gov.in
24 Bishnupur 27 Moirang Shri Dasaraj Sharma, SDC Moirang aeros14a27n1.mn@gov.in
25 Bishnupur 28 Thanga Shri G.Nimai Sharma, SDC (HQ), Moirang aeros14a28n1.mn@gov.in
26 Bishnupur 29 Kumbi Shri Y. Haridash Singh , SDC, Kumbi aeros14a29n1.mn@gov.in
27 Thoubal 30 Lilong Kh. Rahina Shahni, SDC, Lilong aeros14a30n1.mn@gov.in
28 Thoubal 31 Thoubal Salam Bimoljit, SDC HQ Thoubal aeros14a31n1.mn@gov.in
29 Thoubal 32 Wangkhem Md Subhan, SDC yairipok aeros14a32n1.mn@gov.in
30 Thoubal 33 Heirok Shri Ashakumar, SDC Heirok aeros14a33n1.mn@gov.in
31 Thoubal 34 Wangjing Tentha Shri Beikul, SDC Khongjomm aeros14a34n1.mn@gov.in
32 Thoubal 35 Khangabok Mangte Jonathan Kom, SDC Thoubal aeros14a35n1.mn@gov.in
33 Thoubal 36 & 37 Wabgai & Kakching Shri S Ibomcha Singh, SDC Kakching aeros14a36na37n1.mn@gov.in
34 Thoubal 38 & 39 Hiyanglam & Sugnoo M Ojit Singh, SDC Waikhong aeros14a38na39n1.mn@gov.in
35 Jiribam 40 Jiribam NA , SDC/AERO Borobekra aeros14a40n1.mn@gov.in
36 Jiribam 40 Jiribam NA, SDC(HQ), Jiribam aeros14a40n2.mn@gov.in
37 Chandel 41 Chandel Mr. N. Shokhongam Baite, SDO Khengjoy aeros1a41n1.mn@gov.in
38 Chandel 41 Chandel Mr. S T Rithung Anal SDO/BDO Chandel aeros1a41n2.mn@gov.in
39 Chandel 41 Chandel Mr. Seiminthang Lenthang, SDO Chakpikarong aeros1a41n3.mn@gov.in
40 Chandel 42 Tengnoupal Mr. Reikimdaar Khaling, SDO/BDO Machi aeros14a42n1.mn@gov.in
41 Chandel 42 Tengnoupal Mr. Reikimdaar Khaling, SDO/BDO Machi aeros14a42n2.mn@gov.in
42 Ukhrul 43 Phungyar(ST) Mr. K. G. Daigong, SDO Phungyar aeros14a43n1.mn@gov.in
43 Ukhrul 43 Phungyar(ST) Mr. David Kasungnao, SDO Kasom Khullen aeros14a43n2.mn@gov.in
44 Ukhrul 43 Phungyar(ST) Shri H.L. Jain, SDO Kamjong aeros14a43n3.mn@gov.in
45 Ukhrul 44 Ukhrul(ST) NA, SDC Ukhrul aeros14a44n1.mn@gov.in
46 Ukhrul 45 Chingai(ST) Ms Nimmi Khamrang, SDO Chingai aeros14a45n1.mn@gov.in
47 Senapati 46 Saikul(ST) Syed Anjad Ali, SDO, Island aeros14a46n1.mn@gov.in
48 Senapati 47 Karong(ST) Puny Pao Ronald SDO, Purul aeros14a47n1.mn@gov.in
49 Senapati 47 Karong(ST) Mr. Rang David Kung, SDO Phaibung aeros14a47n2.mn@gov.in
50 Senapati 48 Mao(ST) Mr. Adahrii Maheo, SDO Paomata aeros14a48n1.mn@gov.in
51 Senapati 48 Mao(ST) Mr. Duna Duo, SDO Song Song aeros14a48n2.mn@gov.in
52 Senapati 49 Tadubi Mr. S Lunguiba Thangal, SDO Willong aeros14a49n1.mn@gov.in
53 Senapati 50 Kangpokpi Shri Th Deven Singh, SDC Kangpokpi aeros14a50n1.mn@gov.in
54 Senapati 51 Saitu Shri T. Opendra Singh, SDO, Kangchup Geljang aeros14a51n1.mn@gov.in
55 Senapati 51 Saitu Mr. Len Singsit, SDO, Bungte Chiru aeros14a51n2.mn@gov.in
56 Tamenglong 52 Tamei(ST) Mr. Meidingbui, SDO Tousem aeros14a52n1.mn@gov.in
57 Tamenglong 52 Tamei(ST) Mr. Wilungbou, SDC, Tamei aeros14a52n2.mn@gov.in
58 Tamenglong 53 Tamenglong Mr. Namlalung Gangmei, SDO Haochong aeros14a53n1.mn@gov.in
59 Tamenglong 53 Tamenglong Shri Mahesh Choudhari, SDO Tamenglong aeros14a53n2.mn@gov.in
60 Tamenglong 54 Nungba (ST) Asghar Arzad, SDO, Nungba aeros14a54n1.mn@gov.in
61 Tamenglong 54 Nungba (ST) Mr. James Pani, SDO Khoupum aeros14a54n2.mn@gov.in
62 Tamenglong 54 Nungba (ST) Mr. Namlalung Gangmei, SDO Noney aeros14a54n3.mn@gov.in
63 Churachandpur 55 Tipaimukh(ST) Mr. Lalsuong Gangte, SDO Tipaimukh aeros14a55n1.mn@gov.in
64 Churachandpur 55 Tipaimukh(ST) Mr. Derrick Khobung, SDO Vangai aeros14a55n2.mn@gov.in
65 Churachandpur 56 Thanlon Mr. Lamminlal Simte, SDO Thanlon aeros14a56n1.mn@gov.in
66 Churachandpur 56 Thanlon Mr. Lalthanzam Fimate, SDO Mualnuam aeros14a56n2.mn@gov.in
67 Churachandpur 57 Henglep(ST) Mr. Lunminthang Haokip, SDO Henglep aeros14a57n1.mn@gov.in
68 Churachandpur 57 Henglep(ST) Mr. Solomon Infimate, SDO Kangvai aeros14a57n2.mn@gov.in
69 Churachandpur 58 Churachandpur(ST) Mr. Jangminlen Lupho, SDC Churachandpur aeros14a58n1.mn@gov.in
70 Churachandpur 59 Churachandpur(ST) Shri Kh Sharat Chandra, SDC Tuibong aeros14a59n1.mn@gov.in
71 Churachandpur 60 Singhat(ST) Mr. Jameson Sehlal Hangshing, SDO Singhat aeros14a60n1.mn@gov.in
72 Churachandpur 60 Singhat(ST) Mr. Zosanglur Joute, SDO Sangaikot aeros14a60n2.mn@gov.in
Sl No. District Names District Election Officers Names Email Ids
1 Imphal East Mrs Lucy, EO -
2 Imphal West Shri H. Jadumani Singh, EO -
3 Bishnupur Ejaj Hassan, EO ejaj.hassan@gov.in
4 Thoubal Shri N. Kunjakishore Singh, EO n.kunjakeshore@gov.in
5 Chandel - -
6 Ukhrul - -
7 Senapati P. Langangdim R. Naga, EO -
8 Kangpokpi Shri Chungsat Khongsai, EO chungshat.k@gov.in
9 Tamenglong - -
10 Churachandpur Shri Seikholen, EO eo.churachandpur@gov.in
11 Jiribam - -
12 CEO Office (HQ) Shri Binod Salam, EO binod.salam@gov.in